Greater Spokane League
GSL
Last updated:
11/2/2016 1:09 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
2
3:45p
Frosh Boys Basketball CV @ Mead
3:45p
Frosh Boys Basketball LC @ Mt. Spokane
3:45p
Frosh Boys Basketball NC @ Rogers
3:45p
Frosh Boys Basketball Shadle @ University
3:45p
Frosh Girls Basketball CV @ Mead
3:45p
Frosh Girls Basketball LC @ Mt. Spokane
3:45p
Frosh Girls Basketball NC @ Rogers
3:45p
Frosh Girls Basketball Shadle @ University
3:45p
JV Boys Basketball G-Prep @ Ferris
3:45p
JV Girls Basketball G-Prep @ Ferris
3:45p
JV Girls Basketball NC @ Rogers
3:45p
JV Girls Basketball Shadle @ University
5:30p
Frosh Boys Basketball Ferris @ G-Prep
5:30p
Frosh Girls Basketball Ferris @ G-Prep
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball CV @ Mead
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball LC @ Mt. Spokane
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball NC @ Rogers
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball Shadle @ University
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball CV @ Mead
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball G-Prep @ Ferris
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball LC @ Mt. Spokane
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball NC @ Rogers
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Shadle @ University
7:15p
JV Girls Basketball CV @ Mead
7:15p
JV Girls Basketball LC @ Mt. Spokane
7:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball CV @ Mead
7:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball G-Prep @ Ferris
7:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball LC @ Mt. Spokane
7:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball NC @ Rogers
7:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Shadle @ University
3
3:00p
Unified Basketball Game Mead/Rogers/EV @ The HUB
6:00p
Frosh Girls Basketball Mead @ Mt. Spokane
7:30p
Frosh Boys Basketball Mead @ Mt. Spokane
4
3:45p
JV Boys Basketball Ferris @ Rogers
3:45p
JV Boys Basketball G-Prep @ Shadle
3:45p
JV Boys Basketball LC @ Mead
3:45p
JV Boys Basketball Mt. Spokane @ CV
3:45p
JV Boys Basketball University @ NC
3:45p
JV Girls Basketball Ferris @ Rogers
3:45p
JV Girls Basketball G-Prep @ Shadle
3:45p
JV Girls Basketball LC @ Mead
3:45p
JV Girls Basketball Mt. Spokane @ CV
3:45p
JV Girls Basketball University @ NC
5:30p
Frosh Boys Basketball Ferris @ Rogers
5:30p
Frosh Girls Basketball Ferris @ Rogers
5:30p
Frosh Girls Basketball LC @ Mead
5:30p
Frosh Girls Basketball Mt. Spokane @ CV
5:30p
Frosh Girls Basketball Shadle @ G-Prep
5:30p
Frosh Girls Basketball University @ NC
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Ferris @ Rogers
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball G-Prep @ Shadle
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball LC @ Mead
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Mt. Spokane @ CV
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball University @ NC
7:00p
Frosh JV Girls Basketball Mead @ West Valley
7:15p
Frosh Boys Basketball G-Prep @ Shadle
7:15p
Frosh Boys Basketball LC @ Mead
7:15p
Frosh Boys Basketball Mt. Spokane @ CV
7:15p
Frosh Boys Basketball University @ NC
7:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Ferris @ Rogers
7:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball G-Prep @ Shadle
7:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball LC @ Mead
7:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Mt. Spokane @ CV
7:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball University @ NC
5
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling 3A District Tournament @ Mt Spokane
6
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball 3A District Tournament (TIEBREAKER)
7
8
9
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball 3A District Tournament Shadle @ NC
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A District Tournament G-Prep @ U-High
7:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball 3A Districts Mt. Spokane @ Rogers
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A District Tournament University @ Ferris
10
11
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A District Tournament Mead @ LC
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A District Tournament University @ CV
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A District Tournament CV @ LC
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A District Tournament U-High @ G-Prep
12
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball 3A District Tournament: North Central @ Mt Spokane
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A District Tournament (3rd Place) University @ Mead
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A District Tournament Championship LC @ CV
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball 3A District Tournament Mt Spokane or Rogers @ Shadle
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A District Tournament (3rd Place) University @ LC
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A District Tournament Championship CV @ G-Prep
13
Unified Basketball District Qualifier @ WSU
14
15
16
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A Regional Tournament LC @ Walla Walla
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A Regional Tournament University @ Richland
17
18
19
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball 3A Regional Tournament @ MCC
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball 3A Regional Tournament @ MCC
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball 3A Regional Tournament NC @ Southridge HS
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A Regional Tournament CV @ Richland
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A Regional Tournament LC @ G-Prep
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A Regional Tournament LC @ Chiawana
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A Regional Tournament Richland @ CV
20
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball 3A Regional Tournament @ TBA
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A Regional Tournament Richland @ G-Prep
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball 3A Regional Tournament Southridge @ Mt Spokane
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A Regional Tournament LC or Chiawana @ CV
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
4:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball 3A State Round 1 Kennedy v. Shadle @ University
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A State Round 1 Sunnyside v. LC @ WV
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A State Round 1 Davis v. LC @ WV
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball 3A State Regional Round Auburn Mountainview vs Mt Spokane @ Ellensburg
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A State Round 1 Rogers (Puyallup) v. CV @ University
8:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A State Round 1 Gonzaga Prep vs Wenatchee @ Eastomont HS
8:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A State Round 1 Kentridge v. CV @ University
28
29
TBD
SPRING SPORTS TRYOUTS
1
2
3
Varsity Boys Basketball 3A State @ Tacoma
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A State @ Tacoma
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A State @ Tacoma
12:15p
Varsity Basketball Girls 4A State CV v. Moses Lake @ Tacoma
3:45p
Varsity Basketball Boys 4A State CV v. Curtis @ Tacoms
3:45p
Varsity Girls Basketball 3A State @ Tacoma: Mt Spokane vs Bellevue
9:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A State Gonzaga Prep vs Union @ TacomaDome
4
Unified Basketball State Tournament @ Wenatchee
Varsity Boys Basketball 3A State @ Tacoma
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A State @ Tacoma
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A State @ Tacoma
12:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball 3A State @ Tacoma: Mt Spokane vs Prairie
5
Unified Basketball State Tournament @ Wenatchee
Varsity Boys Basketball 3A State @ Tacoma
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A State @ Tacoma
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A State @ Tacoma
9:30a
Varsity Girls Basketball 3A State @ Tacoma: Mt Spokane vs Edmonds-Woodway